Privacy policy and legal notice.

Privacy policy and legal notice.

Privacy Policy:

 

Through this website no personal data is collected from users without their knowledge, and they are not transferred to third parties.

In order to offer you the best service and to facilitate the use, we analyze the number of visits, as well as the activity of visitors and their frequency of use. For this purpose, QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD. uses the statistical information prepared by the Internet Service Provider.

QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD. does not use cookies to collect information from users, nor does it record access IP addresses. Only own cookies and sessions with technical purpose are used. Those that allow the user to navigate through the website and the use of the different options and services.

The portal owned by QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD. contains links to third-party websites, whose privacy policies are extraneous to QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD.. By accessing such websites you can decide whether to accept their privacy and cookies policies. In general, if you use the internet you can accept or reject third-party cookies from your browser’s settings.

In article 5 of LOPD (=Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personnel, Spanish law to protect personal data) it is informed that the personal data, which is directly collected from the user through the different resources on the portal, will be treated confidentially and will be incorporated into the respective files. QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD. is responsible with the purposes that the data is detailed in the General Data Protection Register and not used for purposes incompatible with these. The collected data may be transferred in register for each file.

Those affected can prove their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD., by writing to the General Secretariat, at Jorge 77 ROBINSON ROAD, 13-00 ROBINSON 77, SINGAPORE.

 

Legal warning:

 

This portal, whose holder is QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD. con ID number 201432749R, located at 77 ROBINSON ROAD, 13-00 ROBINSON 77, SINGAPORE, is constituted by the websites associated with the domains qevi.com
Intellectual and industrial property

The design of the portal and its source codes, as well as the logos, trademarks and other distinctive signs belong to QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD. and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights.

Responsibility for the contents

QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD. is not responsible for the legality of other third-party websites from which the portal can be accessed. QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD. is also not responsible for the legality of other websites of third parties, that could be linked or linked from this portal.

QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD. reserves the right to make changes to the website without prior notice, in order to keep its information updated, adding, modifying, correcting or deleting the published contents or the design of the portal.

QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD. will not be responsible for the use that third parties make of the information published in the portal, nor for the material or data damages or economic losses, directly or indirectly caused by the use of such information.

Copyright

The total or partial copy of the published content in the portal is forbidden. Nevertheless, the content, which is considered as open data at the Electronic Headquarters (published in Royal Decree 1495/2011, October 24, law 37/2007) is possible to re-use of public sector information.

General Data Protection Registry

The information of files registered in the General Registry of Data Protection is published in accordance with the provisions of article 14 (Organic Law 15/1999, December 13) in personal data protection (LOPD).

The total or partial reproduction, including the dump of the contents of the register to any media, will require the explicit authorization of QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD.

Personal data included in register will be not used for any other purposes than this publication.

Electronic Headquarters

In accordance with article 7 of Royal Decree 1671/2009, November 6 and the law 11/2007, June 22 on electronic access of citizens to public services, QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD. is responsible for the integrity, veracity and updating of the information and services that can be accessed through its Electronic Headquarters (https://sedeagpd.gob.es/).

Transparency Portal

Through the information published in the transparency portal, QEV CAPITAL PTE LTD. has periodically access to public information and good governance by law 19/2013, of December 9, on transparency. With appropriate mechanisms accessibility, interoperability, quality and re-use of information, as well as their identification and location will be relievable.

Applicable Law

The applicable law in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up this notice legal, as well as any question related to the services of this portal, will be Spanish law.